logo
DAV HZL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Rajpura - Dariba, Distt. Rajsamand, Rajasthan - 313211
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  



The Destiny Shapers

The staff engaged is highly qualified, talented and devoted. They have a deep insight into the psychology of children. Keeping in view the aim of all round development of the students, they make every possible endeavour to explore the inherent talents and potentialities of the students entrusted to them. 

                Staff List (Teaching & Non Teaching)
 

1.  Mr. D. Sen Sharma 
Designation :  Principal 
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
2. Mr. Kanhiya Sharma
Designation :  P.G.T. (Phy. Education)
Qualification : M.A., M.P.Ed., NIS (National Player)
 
3. Mrs. Bhawana Paliwal 
Designation :  P.G.T.  (Chemistry )
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed.
 
4. Mr.Raju Kumar Agrahari 
Designation :  P.G.T. (Physics)
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed. 
 
5. Mr. Rahul Kumar Singh 
Designation :  PGT (Maths)
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed
 
6. Mr. Vinod Kr. Sharma
Designation :  T.G.T. (Science) 
Qualification : B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.
 
7. Mrs. Raj Rani Chaturvedi
Designation :  T.G.T. (English)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
8. Mr. O. P. Dadhich 
Designation :  T.G.T. (Computer Science)
Qualification : M.Phil, MCA, MBA
 
9. Mrs. Mridula Rathore 
Designation :  T.G.T. (English) 
Qualification : M.Phil, M.A., B.Ed.
 
10. Mr. Anil Borana 
Designation :  T.G.T. (Maths)
Qualification : B.Sc. , B.Ed.
 
11

Mrs. Rajlakshmi Sen Sharma 

Designation : TGT (Social Study)

Qualification : M. A., B. Ed.

 
12. Mrs. Gunjan Kumawat
Designation :  T.G.T. (Science)
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed
 
13. Mrs. Neetu Joshi 
Designation :  P.R.T. (Hindi)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
14. Mrs. Neeti  Tripathi  
Designation :  P.R.T. (Hindi)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
15. Mr. Baldev Raj 
Designation :  P.R.T.  (Mathematics)
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed.
 
16. Ms. Veena Minhas
Designation :  P.R.T. (English)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
17 Mr. Chainsukh Kumawat 
Designation :  Drawing Teacher
Qualification : B.A., Diploma in Art & Craft
 
18. Mrs.  Geeta Singh 
Designation :  Biology Teacher (Contractual)
Qualification : M. Sc., B.Ed.
 
19. Mrs.  Anamika Rathore  
Designation :  S.St.  Teacher (Contractual)
Qualification : M.Com.,  B.Ed.
 
20. Mrs.  Vinita Sharma  
Designation :  PRT   (Contractual)
Qualification : PG,M.Phil  , B.Ed.
 
21

Mrs.  Sudha Gehlot   
Designation :  PRT  (Contractual)
Qualification : M.A.  , B.Ed.

 
22. Ms.  Seema Rao
Designation :  PRT  (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A.  , B.Ed.
 
23. Ms. Preeti Singh   
Designation :  PRT  (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A.  , B.Ed.
 
24. Mr.  Sundar Lal Jarola  
Designation :  Music  Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.Music 
 
25. Mrs. Aradhana Sukhwal   
Designation :  Nursery Teacher  
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
 
26. Ms. Soma Sarkar    
Designation :  Nursery Teacher  (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed.
 
27. Ms. Chandra Chatterjee   
Designation :  Nursery Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : B.Sc. , MCA
 
28. Ms. Shruti Kulkarni   
Designation :  Pr.T (Contractual) 
Qualification : B.E
 
29. Ms. Mary Varghese  
Designation :  Pr. T  (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.Sc.
 
30. Ms. Sunandini Mukherjee  
Designation :  T.G.T   (Contractual) 
Qualification : B.Sc.
 
31. Ms. Pushpa Joshi   
Designation :  Nursery Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : B.Tech. 
 
32. Ms. Suman Puri   
Designation :  Nursery Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.B.A.
 
33. Ms. Manju Gupta    
Designation :  Nursery Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : B.Sc.
 
34. Ms. Shlesha Tak  
Designation :  Nursery Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A.
 
35. Ms. Latha Sudhir  
Designation :  English  Teacher   (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A. , B.Ed.
 
36. Ms. Kanchan Meena 
Designation :  NTT
Qualification : B.A. , NTT
 
37.

Mrs. Payal Saha Das

Designation : NTT

Qualification : M. Com.

 
  Non Teaching    
38. Mr. Babu Lal Rathi  
Designation :  Library Assistant 
Qualification : B.A.
 
39. Mr. Shambhu Lal Gadri  
Designation :  UDC
Qualification : MBA, BCA 
 
40. Mr.Rajesh Joshi    
Designation :  LDC  (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A. , PGDCA
 
41.

Mr. Bhupendra Paliwal    
Designation :  Computer Operator   (Contractual) 
Qualification : M.A. , B.Ed. 

 
42. Mr. Purusottam Rajak   
Designation :  Lab Attendant  (Contractual) 
Qualification : 8th  Passed
 
43. Mrs. Champa Rajak    
Designation :  Ayah 
Qualification : 8th  Passed
 
4.4 Mr. Surendra Singh  
Designation :  Peon   (Contractual) 
Qualification : 12th  Passed
 
45. Mrs. Neelu Harijan     
Designation :  Ayah  (Contractual) 
Qualification : 12th  Passed
   
46. Mrs. Sunita Vaishnav     
Designation :  Ayah  (Contractual) 
Qualification : 10th  Passed
 
47. Mrs. Jyoti Devi     
Designation :  Ayah  (Contractual) 
Qualification : 8th  Passed
 
48. Mrs. Jashoda Sonwal     
Designation :  Ayah  (Contractual) 
Qualification : 10th  Passed